2020 Kalamazoo County Amateur

Saturday, June 13  Eastern Hills Golf Club
Sunday, June 14  Milham Park Golf Club
 

First Name Last Name FLIGHT SAT
SCORE
SUN
SCORE
TOTAL GROSS PLACE
Ernie Watson Senior 73 73 146 1
Roger Marquardt Senior 77 73 150 2
Mike Hensley Senior 80 71 151 3
George Kremer Senior 77 79 156 4
Karl Kupres Senior 82 76 158 T5
Dan Gillig Senior 78 80 158 T5
Bernie Christopher Senior 81 78 159  
John Schumacher Senior 81 78 159  
Don Hoenes Senior 83 77 160  
David  Jones Senior 83 79 162  
Dave Followell Senior 83 79 162  
Mike Soule Senior 82 80 162  
David  Schultz Senior 79 83 162  
Raul Morales Senior 79 86 165  
Todd Witkowski Senior 83 83 166  
Chris Lim Senior 86 81 167  
Jim Jakubowski Senior 84 83 167  
Rick Laux Senior 91 86 177  
Ed Bowe Senior 88 94 182  
Colin Sikkenga Championship 69 66 135 1
Jack Versau II Championship 74 72 146 2
Billy Nelson Championship 76 72 148 3
Ryan Canfield Championship 73 77 150 T4
Jacob Quinn Championship 74 76 150 T4
Justin Spyker Championship 74 77 151 T6
Nick Carbary Championship 75 76 151 T6
Sheldon Keyte Championship 76 75 151 T6
Steve Conner Championship 76 76 152 T9
Josh Heiple Championship 76 76 152 T9
Dave Vernier Championship 77 76 153  
Chris Shaw Championship 73 81 154  
Tommy Keyte Keyte Championship 74 80 154  
Brandon Hoaks Championship 73 82 155  
Zachary Smith Championship 78 77 155  
Ben Liggett Championship 79 76 155  
Tanner Franklin Championship 84 72 156  
Darwin Leiterman Championship 78 79 157  
Paul Ostby Championship 79 78 157  
Mamadou Bodian Championship 79 80 159  
Jason Vanderplas Championship 80 80 160  
Shawn Mandeville Championship 80 81 161  
Ryan Franklin Championship 81 80 161  
Blake Bales Championship 82 80 162  
Mark Bensinger Championship 80 83 163  
Matt Ampersee Championship 79 85 164  
Tyler Kindle Championship 85 79 164  
Carson Sevigny Championship 81 88 169  
Isaac McClelland Championship 89 81 170  
Mason House Championship 83 87 170  
Karl Klemm Championship 81 90 171  
Ryan Miller Championship 83 88 171  
Andrew Julien Championship 87 95 182  
Elliot Wilcox Championship 91 94 185  
Michael Gardner Championship WD WD WD  
Mitch Ellis Ellis First 77 80 157 1
Tim Crawford First 79 80 159 2
Bobby Robinette First 82 78 160 3
Bill Roberts First 83 80 163 T4
Alex Wolf First 84 79 163 T4
Jake Ubl First 83 83 166  
Dustin Kolodziecyk First 85 86 171  
Kris Jordan First 85 89 174  
Chris Crawford First 86 90 176  
Vadim Guchinskiy First 79 WD WD  
Michael Neal First 80 WD WD  
Chad Gaston First 85 WD WD  
Roberto Huacuja Luna First WD WD WD  
Steve Haase Second 81 80 161 1
Jeff  Dunlap Second 84 78 162 2
Aaron Herbert Second 82 83 165 3
Dennis Bateman Second 89 77 166 T4
Jesse Franks Second 81 85 166 T4
Martin Velten Second 82 86 168  
Tom Vanderberg Second 86 84 170  
Jeff  L'esperance Second 83 87 170  
Mike Sagara Second 82 89 171  
Ejaz Iqbal Second 82 89 171  
Thom Canny Second 86 86 172  
Dave Mansfield Second 81 93 174  
Ken Freed Second 83 WD WD  
Jason Kane Third 82 91 173 1
Jakob Bergh Third 90 89 179 2
Nisar Tareen Third 92 88 180 3
Irshad Sharief Third 94 89 183 4
Ahmed Aqeel Third 94 93 187  
Bryan Smith Third 91 101 192  
John Chipman Third 93 100 193  
Mahesh Kumar Third 100 99 199  
Peter Owens Third 112 WD WD  
Randy Rowley Third 99 WD WD  
 
Sun Senior Skins
Name  Hole Payout
Ernie Watson Eagle on 1 $45.00
Jim Jakubowski Birdie on 2 $45.00
David Schultz Birdie on 3 $45.00
George Kremer Birdie on 13 $45.00
 
Sun Champ Skins
Name  Hole Payout
Sheldon Keyte Birdie on 4 $31.00
Josh Heiple Birdie on 5 $31.00
Ben Liggett Birdie on 10 $31.00
Tanner Franklin Birdie on 11 and 16 $62.00
Mamadou Bodian Birdie on 13 $31.00
Brandon Haoks Biride on 15 $31.00
Ryan Franklin Birdie on 17 $31.00
 
Sun 1st and 2nd Skins
Name  Hole Payout
Aaron Herbert Birdie on 2 $50.00
Jeff Dunlap Birdie on 4 $50.00
Bill Roberts Birdie on 7 $50.00
Mitch Ellis Birdie on 11 $50.00
Alex Wolf Birdie on 17 $50.00