ClubChampionship

Eastern Hills
Saturday, August 21, 2021

Milham Park
Sunday, August 22, 2021
Gift certificates will be available at 12:00 8/23/21


 

             2021 Club Championship Tee Times/Results
 

2021 Club Championship   
First Name Last Name Flight Sat Score Sun Score Total Place  Payout 
Roger Marquardt Senior 71 71 142 1  $          200.00
Dan Gillig Senior 75 74 149 2  $          125.00
Tim Crawford Senior 76 76 152 T3  $            62.50
Steve Conner Senior 73 79 152 T3  $            62.50
Don Hoenes Senior 79 74 153 5  $            25.00
Mike Nowak Senior 81 73 154    
George Kremer Senior 79 75 154    
Ryan Franklin Senior 77 79 156    
Owen Laughlin Senior 83 79 162    
Ed Bowe Senior 87 91 178    
Mark Irwin Senior 91 91 182    
Billy Nelson Champ 69 69 138 1  $          200.00
Tanner Franklin Champ 72 69 141 2  $          120.00
Mamadou Bodian Champ 76 77 153 3  $            30.00
John Hambright Champ 79 80 159    
Jack Eiden Champ 79 88 167    
Rob Sturm Champ 84 85 169    
Gary Vanstreain First 75 84 159 1  $          200.00
Ejaz Iqbal First 81 79 160 2  $          100.00
Tom Vanderberg First 82 79 161 3  $            75.00
Mike McHugh First 82 81 163 4  $            50.00
Royce Wiggington First 83 83 166    
Lynn Meisterheim First 87 81 168    
John Tucci First 88 83 171    
Kenneth Freed First 88 85 173    
Thom Canny First 83 91 174    
Jeri Doolan Ladies/Second 88 88 176 1  $          200.00
Stanley Franklin Second 89 88 177 2  $          200.00
Ahmed Aqeel Second 89 90 179 3  $            75.00
Humza Ejaz Second 92 91 183 4  $            50.00
Randy Rowley Second 91 97 188    
Nisar Tareen Second 95 97 192    
Lawrence Taylor Second 117 108 225    
Mike Dunphey Super Senior 78 78 156 1  $          200.00
John Olson Super Senior 81 77 158 2  $            50.00
Jose D Gonzalez Super Senior 94 92 186 3  $            25.00

 

Sunday Championship and Senior Skins
Name Hole Payout
Owen Laughlin Birdie on 5  $    23.00
Don Hoenes Birdie on 11 and 18  $    46.00
Ryan Franklin Birdie on 14  $    23.00
Billy Nelson Birdie on 17  $    23.00
Roger Marquardt Birdie on 12  $    23.00
 
Sunday First, Second, and Super Senior
John Olson Birdie on 4 and 13  $    55.00
Ejaz Iqbal Birdie on 9  $    27.50
Stan Franklin Birdie on 13  $    27.50


 

 
Saturday Championship & Senior Skins
Name Hole Payout
Tim Crawford Birdie on 1  $    24.00
Dan Gillig Birdie on 2  $    24.00
Don Hoenes Birdie on 8  $    24.00
Owen Laughlin Birdie on 9  $    24.00
Billy Nelson Birdie on 14  $    24.00
Steve Conner Birdie on 18  $    24.00

 

Saturday First, Second and Super Senior Skins
Name Hole Payout
John Olson Birdie on 1 $18.50
Gary Vanstreain Birdie on 2 and 11 $37.00
Lynn Meisterheim Birdie on 16 $18.50
Mike McHugh Birdie on 9 $18.50
Tom Vanderberg Birdie on 3 $18.50
Stanley Franklin Birdie on 5 $18.50


 

 

2020 Club Championship 
First Name Last Name Flight Sat Score Sun Score Total Place
George Kremer Senior 76 75 151 1
Roger Marquardt Senior 77 75 152 T2
Mike Hensley Senior 74 78 152 T2
Dave Followell Senior 77 78 155 T4
Mark Quinn Senior 73 82 155 T4
Jim Kramer Senior 80 77 157  
Owen  Laughlin Senior 78 80 158  
Ed Bowe Senior 84 87 171  
Don Hoenes Senior 88 84 172  
Jose Gonzalez Senior 98 106 204  
Mike Dunphey Super Sr 76 79 155 1
Vic Callahan Super Sr 78 77 155 2
Jeff Dunlap Super Sr 82 83 165  
James Rigdon Super Sr 86 WD WD  
Colin Sikkenga Champ 73 73 146 1
Justin Spyker Champ 71 76 147 2
Tanner Franklin Champ 74 74 148 3
Billy Nelson Champ 74 75 149 T4
David Schwinler Champ 73 76 149 T4
Jack Versau II Champ 68 82 150  
Steve Conner Champ 75 78 153  
Jacob Quinn Champ 77 78 155  
Mike Nowak Champ 74 83 157  
Mamadou Bodian Champ 81 77 158  
Tim Crawford Champ 80 82 162  
Ryan Franklin Champ 84 WD WD  
Rob Sturm First 72 85 157 1
Tom Vanderberg First 82 78 160 T2
Gary Vanstreain First 81 79 160 T2
Ed Vandervries First 84 85 169 4
Mike McHugh First 88 82 170  
Mike Sagara First 85 85 170  
Royce  Wiggington First 85 88 173  
Matt Olson First 90 WD WD  
Ejaz Iqbal Second 86 85 171 1
Thom Canny Second 82 90 172 2
Jerry Sikkema Second 88 86 174 3
Bob Woodrow Second 83 92 175 4
Collin Nelson Second 89 87 176  
Stan Franklin Second 90 91 181  
Humaz Ejaz Second 97 94 191  
Randy Rowley Second 91 100 191  
Nisar  Tareen Second 93 100 193  
Ahmed Aqeel Second 98 WD WD  
Sue Campbell Ladies 80 84 164 1
Peggy Hauke Ladies 91 89 180 2
Jeri Doolan Ladies 93 105 198  


Eastern Hills
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Milham Park
Sunday, August 25, 2019
 
First Name Last Name Flight Sat Score Sun Score Total Place
Jeff Dunlap 2nd 81 85 166 1ST
Mike McHugh 2nd 83 86 169 2ND
Ejaz Iqbal 2nd 81 88 169 2ND
Tom Vanderberg 2nd 88 84 172 4TH
Thom Canny 2nd 89 88 177  
Dan Frever 2nd 85 96 181  
Steve Buis 2nd 91 WD WD  
Jake Ubl 1st 74 80 154 1ST
Mike Dunphey 1st 76 81 157 2ND
Curt Wiser 1st 79 80 159 3RD
Lynn Meisterheim 1st 78 82 160 4TH
Bill Roberts 1st 77 85 162 5TH
Ryan Lewandowski 1st 87 84 171  
John Olson 1st 86 91 177  
Mike Sagara 1st 85 93 178  
Royce Wiggington 1st WD WD WD  
Colin Sikkenga Champ 71 70 141 1st
Owen Laughlin Champ 76 74 150